?

Log in

&enterloser [entries|friends|calendar]
1ssuezga10r3

 
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Name me! [08 Jul 2006|12:25am]
[ mood | hungry ]

1. YOUR ROCK STAR NAME: (first pet and current street name)
Joey White Swan

2. YOUR MOVIE STAR NAME: (grandfather/grandmother on your dad's side, your favorite candy)
Murial Snickers

3. YOUR "FLY GIRL/GUY" NAME: (first initial of first name, first two or three letters of your middle name)
M. Le

4. YOUR DETECTIVE NAME: (favorite color, favorite animal)
Blue Tiger

5. YOUR SOAP OPERA NAME: (middle name, city where you were born)
Lee Oconomowoc

6. YOUR STAR WARS NAME: (the first 3 letters of your last name, first 2 letters of your first name, first 2 letters of mom's maiden name and first 3 letters of the town you grew up in.)
Johmihowat

7. Terrorist Name: (middle name spelled backwards, your mom's maiden name spelled backwards)
Eelresuoh

8. PORN STAR NAME: (middle name, street you grew up on)
Lee North

9. SUPERHERO NAME: ("The", your favorite color, favorite drink)
The Blue Water



Sorry - I'm bored. XD

BANG BANG

New Layout [28 Jun 2006|01:11am]
[ mood | awake ]

I love my new layout. After much toil, I finally got all the codes right and it works. With a new layout comes a new idea.







So yeah. Love for all who already are. ^^

More later.
BANG BANG

[28 Apr 2006|11:55pm]
I know my new layout is yucky - even I hate it. But to console you, marvel at the icon. It's spiffy. I made it, so no stealing. And if you do, credit.
BANG BANG

Heh [11 Feb 2006|01:00pm]
[ mood | sick ]

And now, a few spectacular quotes from Wicked.



one
"Your merits," she was saying. "Well, you're brave, I suppose, and clever, to have figured this out. If Madame Morrible ever found you here, we'd be in severe trouble. Of course, you might not know that, so scratch the bravery part. Just clever. You're clever and you're sort of, oh, well, I mean to look at --"
"Handsome?" suggested Elphaba. "Dashing?"
"You're fun to look at," decided Galinda.
Boq's face fell. "Fun?" he said.
"I'd give a lot to acheive fun," Elphaba said. "The best I usually hope for is stirring, and when people say thet they're usually referring to digestion --"


two
"I wonder," she said that night, as the stars peered through the crazy frost pattern on the skylight, "I wonder if you should get out of town before Lurlinmas Eve."
"Is all hell going to break loose?"
"I told you, I don't know the whole picture; I can't know; I shouldn't know. But maybe some hell will break loose. Maybe it would be best for you to go."
"I'm not going anywhere, and you can't make me."
"I've been taking correspondence courses in sorcery on the side, I'll go puff and turn you into a stone."
"You mean you'll meake me hard? I'm already hard."
"Stop. Stop."
"Oh, you wicked woman, you have bewitched me again, look, it has a mind of it's own --"



Maybe more later? Maybe.

Love much.

2 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

Back from the Dead [11 Jan 2006|08:42pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Jesus, it's been forever. I'm sorry. :)

I'll brief you on my week thus far, then go to bed.

SundayOverall, rather uneventful. Fuck, I don't even remember what happened...
MondayMet my new US History teacher, Mr. Haist. My History teacher prior "quit" after having a party with 2 other teachers and a gaggle of seventeen-year-olds. Ah. Fun times.
TuesdayShit load of tests. Seriously. In 5 out of 7 classes. Only passed 4 of them. Algebra is, and always will be, my nemesis.
Wednesday Also known as today. Tried to get dad to take me to lunch. He got out of it on the mere fact he hadn't showered yet. I'll get over it. Had a beast of an English test I had completely forgotten about. And only got 2 out of 30 questions wrong on my Algebra HW. Go me.

Tired. 13 minutes to bedtime. Love you all, but I'm so very tired.

BANG BANG

i thought this was cute [11 Oct 2005|05:05pm]

my pet!
BANG BANG

mi casa [30 Sep 2005|03:51pm]
[ mood | amused ]

As promised.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Outside - Front


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Outbuilding


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Outside - Back


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Rad TV


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Mom's Room


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Lowest Level - Contains Rad TV


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Modnar-ly Mad Nathan


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Living/Family Room - Rad TV 2. Has front door.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
View from back deck.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Upstairs bathroom


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Pam and Dad's room. Monster Bed.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Office. Where I currently am sitting.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
My Room.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Big wall in my room.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Other wall covered im pics.

next is the one's no one will ever see again. and if you use them against me, i will hunt you down.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

The dates on all of these are wacky. I took them earlier today.

2 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

HARRYPOTTEROMG! [16 Jul 2005|11:32am]
[ mood | amused ]

Ok. So. Even though the title is decieving, I STILL don't have that damned book. But my niece is running around the partial wall without any pants. And no matter how many times I tell her, "Olivia, PUT YOUR PANTS BACK ON!" She clainms they are a monster and hurt. So. That is my amusement for the day. When I get a scanner, you people are in for a serious picspam of my small amusements.

<3Me.

1 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

[11 Jun 2005|01:14pm]
[ mood | Bleh. ]

Today is a crappy day. Everyone's gone but me. I could go, but five people and three children crammed in a van for about 4 hours isn't exactly appealing to me, so I took a rain check. So I am off to play the sims. Call me if your bored.

<3Me.

BANG BANG

[14 Feb 2005|12:21pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

As Chloe redo's my layout, I guess I could update.

My life = sucky. And I'm stuck in this miserable hell-hole of a state without my sister. And the rest of my family (except my mother, who doesn't count)

I Hate This.

That is all.

2 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

Lyrics [01 Feb 2005|09:59pm]
[ mood | Someone help me please. ]

Papa Roach - Scars

"I tear my heart open, I sew myself shut
My weakness is that I care too much
And my scars remind me that the past is real
I tear my heart open just to feel

I'm Drunk and I'm feeling down
And I just wanna be alone
I'm pissed 'cause you came around
Why don't you just go home?
'Cause I channeled all your pain
And I can't help you fix yourself
You're making me insane
All I can say is...

[Chorus:]
I tear my heart open, I sew myself shut
And my weakness is that I care too much
And our scars remind us that the past is real
I tear my heart open just to feel

I tried to help you once
Against my own advice
I saw you going down
But you never realized
That you're drowning in the water
So I offered you my hand
Compassion's in my nature
Tonight is our last stand

[Chorus]

I'm drunk and I'm feeling down
And I just wanna be alone
You shoulda' never come around
Why don't you just go home?
'Cause you're drowning in the water
And I tried to grab your hand
I left my heart open
But you didn't understand
But you didn't understand

Go fix yourself

I can't help you fix yourself
But at least I can say I tried
I'm sorry but I gotta move on with my own life
I can't help you fix yourself
But at least I can say I tried
I'm sorry but I gotta move on with my own life

[Chorus x2] "

1 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

Lunch Sucks. Enough Said. [04 Jan 2005|12:12pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

I know I haven't updated recently. School is forever long and I come home, do school related stuff, talk to my sister and my dad, and pass out. So sue me.

I'm currently in lunch, and I am STARVING. I don't have money to buy anything and I didn't want to bum another couple dollars off of my sister.

How was everyone's Christmas? Mine was great. I got a PS2 from my Dad, a Guitar Amp from mom, and a CD player from my sister. Thats not all, but those are the big ones.

I had a monster Physics test this morning, and if I passed, it would be a miracle. I don't think I knew anything on it, if you want to be honest. I even had what Mrs. Wood calls a 'cheat sheet' of formulas. And I still failed it. Go me.

Then was English. We wished Mr. Prepetit a happy 27th Birthday, and slept there on through. But I did make a mental note to tell my sister he was 27...

Next is Spanish II. Yay. I soooo hate that class.

For those who haven't heard, I got into Architectural and I start January 18. I don't like the teacher, but hey. You can't have everything, right? XD

I am currently reading like, 5 books and two are due tomorrow. I'm only three hundred or so pages away...

I got a babysitting thing, so I'll have lunch money by Thursday. Thank God.

I have 4 exams tomorrow and three on Thursday. After that. next week I have two a day. But they are half days and I think I'm exempt from the majority. So I don't have to get up till at least nine. I hope.

I think I've pretty much covered my life for the moment. I have to go to volleyball tonight from seven to nine, so if you're trying to get a hold of me, either email or call tomorrow.

<3Me.

3 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

wow [30 Oct 2004|11:11pm]
[ mood | grumpy ]

How long has it been... I mean really. A good month at least, right? Well, I was just updating this to let you know I'm still alive and basically well.

Talk to you later,
<3Me.

4 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

[17 Sep 2004|05:34pm]
Oh yeah, happy birthday to Rachel. And I didn't forget her birthday, I just couldn't find her number. But it doesnt matter, because she had an awesome party I missed. Hmm... Anyway. Bye people.


<3Me.
3 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

..::wow::.. [17 Sep 2004|05:22pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I haven't updated this thing in EVER. I don't really know what to say. Um. I have A game on Monday against, you guessed it, Seminole. And we'll win. Again. XD. (dunt hate meeeeee!) If any of you want to come, it's at 4:30 and it's at Lyman. So yeah.

I'll be on for a good couple of hours or so.

<3Me.

1 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

[22 Aug 2004|12:36am]
[ mood | miserable ]

Dont you hate it when you need to talk to somebody, but no body is on, on the phone, or even gets what you're talking about when you do? Thats what I'm feeling now, and I am just going to go to bed and be happy. Until I have to write that damned report for Mr. Sanchez.


<3Me.

1 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

..::Cell Phone::.. [19 Aug 2004|04:57pm]
[ mood | cold ]

I got this effing awesome cell phone, but not many people have power enough for meh to call them. So CALL ME AND IM ME AND ILL GIVE YOU THE NUMBER!


<3ME

BANG BANG

..::I...WANT::.. [14 Aug 2004|07:12pm]
[ mood | I WANT THOSE SHOES! ]

OMGIWANTIWANTIWANT!!!!!!!

Yep. Im good now.


<3Me.

BANG BANG

..::venting::.. [13 Aug 2004|01:37pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

Don't you hate it when someone says some shit to someone else about what you supposedly say, and when you explain what really happened, you get the feeling the person you explained it to doesn't really believe you. Well, that happened to me, and now I'm caught in the middle of it, and one of the people I care about most doesnt' believe me, even though she says she does. I just don't know what to think anymore. I'm just a little pissed off, and it's driving me to tears. I hate this.

3 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

..OMG I AM SO EFFING BORED::.. [12 Aug 2004|10:22pm]
[ mood | sleepy and sore and bored..... ]

Even with the hurricaine coming and having the one day of ability to skip practice (ok ok, it was cancelled, but whose counting? XD) I am tired ad bored, and tired. Um. Yeah. More useless Johnny Depp quizzes. Go Me.


Your Johnny Depp family by cerulean_dreams
Your Username
What he will wear on your wedding
You will name your sonIra Cole
You will name you daughterChyler Marie
This is your dog
His name isKiller
You will live inCalifornia
Are you happy?What do you think?
Quiz created with MemeGen!


BTW. Check out my website and tell me what you think, it is sooo under construction though, so unless you can do better with homework every night, practice 4 days a week from 3-5 and eating, not to mention sleeping, don't make fun. And if you can do all that, still don't make fun. I will like eat you or something.

<3 You all, but I'm going to bed.
<3Me.
3 KiSS KiSS // KiSS KiSS // BANG BANG

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]